Kappa Executive Search jobs
22 jobs
Sort by
Posted 7d ago
Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Brisbane QLD 4000•Full time
~$100k - $120k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Deliver pre- and post-contract quantity surveying services across multiple projects
- Prepare cost plans, estimates, tender documentation and financial reports
- Monitor budgets, variations and financial performance
Posted 7d ago
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Brisbane QLD 4000•Full time
~$120k - $150k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a well-established national Quantity Surveying consultancy in Brisbane.
- Work on a diverse range of projects across multiple sectors including residential, healthcare, and commercial.
- Opportunity for career progression towards Associate and leadership roles.
Posted 7d ago
Graduate Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a growing Quantity Surveying consultancy in Sydney CBD.
- Work across diverse property and construction projects.
- Gain exposure to both pre-contract and post-contract services.
Posted 7d ago
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$100k - $130k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead the commercial delivery of projects across various sectors.
- Mentor junior Quantity Surveyors and develop leadership skills.
- Clear pathway towards Associate Director within two years.
Posted 7d ago
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Brisbane QLD 4000•Full time
~$120k - $130k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage cost planning and commercial management for large-scale projects.
- Advise clients on strategies, budgets, and financial risks throughout the project lifecycle.
- Mentor junior surveyors and lead project discussions.
Posted 7d ago
Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
North Sydney NSW 2060•Full time
~$110k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Providing expert cost advice across all stages of construction projects.
- Preparing cost plans, estimates, tender documentation and financial reports.
- Supporting procurement processes and contract administration.
Posted 7d ago
Graduate Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a respected national property and construction consultancy as a Graduate Quantity Surveyor.
- Receive structured mentoring and training while working on diverse projects.
- Develop skills in cost planning, estimating, procurement, and contract administration.
Posted 7d ago
State Director of Cost Management - NSW
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$150k - $200k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Establish and lead the Sydney Quantity Surveying function.
- Oversee major property projects while developing a high-performing team.
- Join the National Executive Team and shape the strategic direction of the organisation.
Posted 7d ago
Contract Administration Assistant
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a specialist cost consultancy as a Contract Administration Assistant.
- Work alongside a leading data centre provider on major live projects.
- Gain hands-on experience in contract administration and project coordination.
Posted 46d ago
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$100k - $130k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Take ownership of projects across a diverse portfolio
- Mentor junior Quantity Surveyors and develop client relationships
- Gain exposure to both traditional cost management and commercial advisory
+60d ago
Cost Manager
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Opportunity to build specialist Data Centre experience early in your Cost Management career
- Work on major, technically complex and high-value developments
- Gain exposure across both pre and post contract services
+60d ago
Revit Architectural Technician
Kappa Executive Search
Brisbane QLD 4000•Full time
~$80k - $100k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Work on high-profile civic, public sector, and defence projects.
- Produce documentation across all stages from DA to construction.
- Coordinate with consultants and stakeholders for smooth project delivery.
Posted 23d ago
Senior Cost Manager
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$120k - $150k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a leading international project and cost management consultancy in Sydney.
- Manage complex construction projects and provide strategic cost management advice.
- Mentor junior team members and develop your career within a high-performing team.
Posted 39d ago
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Kappa Executive Search
Melbourne VIC 3004•Full time
~$120k - $150k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a leading international cost and project management consultancy.
- Take ownership of major Data Centre projects in Melbourne.
- Mentor junior Quantity Surveyors and develop leadership capabilities.
+60d ago
M.Arch Graduate
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Design-focused architecture studio seeking a Graduate Architect
- Minimum 2 years'' experience in an Australian architectural practice required
- Collaborative studio environment with exposure to multiple project stages
Posted 3d ago
Revit Project Architect (Retail/Commerical)
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$90k - $120k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Delivery-focused role on a major retail development
- Coordinate with builders, consultants, and project stakeholders
- Manage documentation and ensure smooth project delivery
Posted 40d ago
Cost Manager
Kappa Executive Search
Melbourne VIC 3004•Full time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Opportunity to build specialist Data Centre experience early in your Cost Management career
- Work on major, technically complex and high-value developments
- Gain exposure across both pre and post contract services
Posted 12d ago
Contract Senior Interior Designer
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$119k - $128k pro rata(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a global multidisciplinary design consultancy shaping complex projects across the built environment.
- Develop and present interior design concepts for workplace environments.
- Collaborate with architects, engineers and project leaders across project stages.
Posted 5d ago
MEP Estimator
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Full time
~$90k - $120k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a leading international project and cost management consultancy as an MEP Estimator.
- Prepare accurate estimates and provide strategic cost advice for major projects.
- Collaborate with project teams and contractors to ensure successful project delivery.
Posted 36d ago
Contract Revit Architect
Kappa Executive Search
Sydney NSW 2000•Casual/Holiday
~$80k - $100k pro rata(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join an established Sydney architecture studio
- Focus on producing accurate Revit documentation
- Support delivery across medium to large-scale projects